Migrationsverket.Se - Info migrationsverket.se

migrationsverket receives about 24,853 unique visitors and 104,383 (4.20 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $198.82/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $639,139.78. According to Alexa Traffic Rank migrationsverket.se is ranked number 25,087 in the world and 0.0054% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Norrkping, 16, Sweden and links to network IP address 192.176.65.45.

About - migrationsverket.se

How popular is migrationsverket.se?

Daily Unique Visitors:
24,853
Monthly Unique Visitors:
745,590
Daily Pageviews:
104,383 (4.20 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
25,087 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0054% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Sweden 65.5%60.8%265
United States 3.8%3.4%96361
India 2.3%1.5%103473
Iran 1.6%2.1%21911
United Kingdom 1.0%1.3%74694
Bangladesh 0.9%0.8%14218
Turkey 0.9%0.7%51065

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
migrationsverket.se
99.88%97.77%4.6
OTHER
0%2.23%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush migrationsverket.se
Domain:
  migrationsverket.se
Rank:
  228,090
Organic Keywords:
  269
Organic Traffic:
  2,797
Organic Cost:
  $4,813.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,205
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is migrationsverket.se?

Facebook:
  3,064
Google +:
  444
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  2
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much migrationsverket.se can earn?

Website Value:
$639,139.78
Daily Revenue:
$198.82
Monthly Revenue:
$5,964.60
Yearly Revenue:
$72,569.30
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is migrationsverket.se hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
192.176.65.45
ASN:
AS199973 
ISP:
Migrationsverket 
Server Location:
Norrkping
16
Sweden
 

Other sites hosted on 192.176.65.45

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does migrationsverket.se load?

Average Load Time:
(1093 ms) 65 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 7 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.migrationsverket.se/sitevision/3.6.7-49/js/sitevision_plugins-min.js
http://www.migrationsverket.se/sitevision/3.6.7-49/js/sitevision_common-min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.migrationsverket.se/2.5e83388f141c129ba632/1443515757905/sitevision-responsive-grids.css
http://www.migrationsverket.se/sitevision/3.6.7-49/portlet/sitevision-portlets-min.css
http://www.migrationsverket.se/2.5e83388f141c129ba632/auto-1-1167/528/SiteVision.css
http://www.migrationsverket.se/2.5e83388f141c129ba632/5/528/SiteVision.css
http://www.migrationsverket.se/sitevision/3.6.7-49/util/sitevision_plugins-min.css
http://www.migrationsverket.se/sitevision/util/images/sitevision-small-icon-sprite-min.css
http://www.migrationsverket.se/download/18.28***c2de141e03618232105/1410347584309/font-awesome.min.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://migrationsverket.se/
http://www.migrationsverket.se/
http://www.migrationsverket.se/Privatpersoner.html

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 391 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 375 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <p class="normal">Migrationsverk…nvänder kakor.</p> falls outside the viewport.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.migrationsverket.se/sitevision/util/images/sitevision-small-icon-sprite-min.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-5Z7K5G (16 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.4KiB (7% reduction).

Minifying http://www.migrationsverket.se/2.5e83388f141c129ba632/5/528/SiteVision.css could save 2.9KiB (16% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.migrationsverket.se/sitevision/3.6.7-49/util/sitevision_plugins-min.css could save 852B (3% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.migrationsverket.se/2.5e83388f141c129ba632/1443515757905/sitevision-responsive-grids.css could save 686B (8% reduction) after compression.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 4KiB (43% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.migrationsverket.se/images/18.39a9cd9514a346077211353/1421316222540/ik-kontr-ansokan-vit-bg-60px.png could save 1.4KiB (45% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.migrationsverket.se/images/18.39a9cd9514a34607721134b/1421316221791/ik-ansok-webben-vit-bg-60px.png could save 1.3KiB (43% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.migrationsverket.se/images/18.39a9cd9514a34607721134c/1421316221891/ik-boka-tid-vit-bg-60px.png could save 1.2KiB (42% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.5KiB (2% reduction).

Minifying http://www.migrationsverket.se/download/18.39a9cd9514a3460772143ad/1427113143108/migrationsverket.js could save 1.4KiB (44% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.migrationsverket.se/sitevision/3.6.7-49/js/sitevision_plugins-min.js could save 1.1KiB (1% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.7KiB (15% reduction).

Minifying http://www.migrationsverket.se/Privatpersoner.html could save 1.7KiB (15% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/Om-Migrationsverket.html">Så kan du hjäl…iskor på flykt</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 841B (61% reduction).

Compressing http://www.migrationsverket.se/download/18.39a9cd9514a346077212624/1423735421815/verktygsfalt.js could save 841B (61% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  95
Vendor reliability:
  95
Privacy:
  95
Child safety:
  96

Site Categories (dmoz)

Government/Departments
Migrations/Organisations
Myndigheter/Utrikes
Personnes/Immigration
Avrupa/İsveç
Швеция/Государство
Suecia/Gobierno

What sites are related to migrationsverket.se?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Tue, 29 Sep 2015 12:08:42 GMT
Server: Apache
Location: http://www.migrationsverket.se/Privatpersoner.html
Content-Length: 258
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 29 Sep 2015 12:08:42 GMT
Server: Apache-Coyote/1.1
X-UA-Compatible: IE=EDGE
Cache-Control: no-cache
Pragma: no-cache
Expires: Tue, 01 Jan 1980 12:01:01 GMT
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=31F6F611ABB6BF5D1342BA80E3109E86; Path=/
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
NS ns.migrationsverket.se 3591
NS ns2.migrationsverket.se 3591

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-06-08
Domain Age:
15 years 3 months 21 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.iis.se...
# Copyright (c) 1997- IIS (The Internet Foundation In Sweden).
# All rights reserved.
# The information obtained through searches, or otherwise, is protected
# by the Swedish Copyright Act (1960:729) and international conventions.
# It is also subject to database protection according to the Swedish
# Copyright Act.
# Any use of this material to target advertising or
# similar activities is forbidden and will be prosecuted.
# If any of the information below is transferred to a third
# party, it must be done in its entirety. This server must
# not be used as a backend for a search engine.
# Result of search for registered domain names under
# the .se top level domain.
# This whois printout is printed with UTF-8 encoding.
#
state: active
domain: migrationsverket.se
holder: migrat0808-00001
admin-c: migrat0808-00002
admin-c: migrat0808-00003
tech-c: telias0702-00012
tech-c: migrat0808-00002
tech-c: migrat0808-00003
tech-c: migrat1008-00001
tech-c: migrat1012-00001
billing-c: migrat0912-00001
created: 2000-06-08
modified: 2014-11-11
expires: 2017-12-31
nserver: ns.migrationsverket.se 192.176.65.41 2001:67c:18d8:1::41
nserver: ns2.migrationsverket.se 2001:67c:18d8:1::61 192.176.65.61
dnssec: signed delegation
status: ok
registrar: SE Direkt
Last update was 334 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

***bol.co.il
2 mins
springboard.weigh***chers.com
2 mins
vidroid.com.br
2 mins
login.xtrade.com
2 mins
epicpcgames.com
4 mins
crashbox.ws
5 mins
***3.com
5 mins
2ube2.com
6 mins
futureocean.com
7 mins
laafoka.com
7 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
migrationsverket.se widget